Log in

Login

Awards

Honorary Members

1968  A. D. Baker

1968  E. M. Buhrer

1968  B. G. Chitwood

1968  J. R. Christie

1968  G. Thorne

1969  A. L. Taylor

1970  M. W. Allen

1971  L. A. P. DeConnick

1972  M. T. Franklin

1973  H. R. Wallace

1975  R. C. Baines

1976  R. S. Pitcher

1977  H. W. Reynolds

1978  C. W. McBeth

1979  J. N. Sasser

1980  W. F. Mai

1981  L. I. Miller
1982  F. G. W. Jones
1983  C. J. Nusbaum
1984  J. W. Seinhorst
1985  A. C. Tarjan
1988  D. J. Raski
1989  V. H. Dropkin
1990  C. E. Taylor
1991  H. J. Jensen
1992  J. H. O’Bannon
1993  K. R. Barker
1994  M. Luc
1997  S. D. Van Gundy
2001  V. R. Ferris
2004  B. Y. Endo
2005  A. V. Coomans
2007  I. Andrassy
2009  J. M. Webster
2012  R. S.  Hussey

Fellows of the Society

1981  H. J. Jensen

1981  V. G. Perry
1981  D. J. Raski
1981  H. H. Triantaphyllou
1982  A. V. Coomans
1982  V. H. Dropkin
1982  J. H. O’Bannon
1983  A. F. Bird
1983  I. J. Thomason
1983  B. M. Zuckerman
1984  A. M. Shepherd
1984  A. Triantaphyllou
1984  S. D. Van Gundy
1985  V. R. Ferris
1985  A. M. Golden
1985  R. H. Mulvey
1986  K. R. Barker
1986  E. Cohn
1986  M. Luc
1987  G. W. Bird
1987  J. M. Webster
1988  B. Y. Endo
1988  L. R. Krusberg
1988  U. Wyss
1989  M. Ichinohe
1989  D. C. Norton
1990  A. W. Johnson
1990  A. R. Maggenti
1990  R. Rodriguez Kabana
1991   F. E. Caveness
1991  D. W. Dickson
1991  G. D. Griffin
1992  C. H. Heald
1992  R. S. Hussey
1992  N. A. Minton
1993  N. Ishibashi
1993  B. R. Kerry
1993  F. Lamberti
1994  R. A. Sikora
1994  D. L. Trudgill
1994  J. A. Veech
1995  H. Ferris
1995  J. M. Ferris
1995  D. H. Wall
1996  D. J. F. Brown
1996  K. Evans
1996  R. D. Riggs
1997  R. R. Gaugler
1997  J. Pinochet
1997  G. C. Smart
1998  R. A. Bedding
1998  D. P. Schmitt
1998  S. D. Van Gundy
1999  J. G. Baldwin
1999  E. Geraert
2000  H. K. Kaya
2000  S. A. Lewis
2001  R. N. Perry
2001  D. Sturhan
2002  D. F. Chitwood
2002  Y. Mamiya
2002  B. A. Weischer
2003  G. R. Noel
2003  J. L. Starr
2004  P. A. Roberts
2004  V. M. Williamson
2005  D. L. Riddle
2005  E. C. Bernard
2006  Roger Cook
2006  Robert T. Robbins
2007  Bradley Hyman
2007  Gregor Yeates
2008  Larry W. Duncan
2008  Graham Stirling
2009  Robin M. Giblin-Davis
2009  Parwinder S. Grewal
2010  Robert McSorely
2010  Maurice Moens
2011  Robin N. Huettel
2011  Tom O. Powers
2012  Terry N. Niblack
2012  Eric L. Davis
2013  Ann MacGuidwin
2013  David McK. Bird
2014  Renato Inserra
2014  Andrew Nyczepir
2015 Saad Hafez
2015 W. Kelly Thomas
2015 Thomas J. Baum
2016 Gregory L. Tylka
2017 David I. Shapiro-Ilan
2018 Brent Sipes

2019 Jon D. Eisenback


Best Student Paper/Poster Awards

1968  Barbara Muse

1969  Neil A. Lapp
1971  Michael McKenry
1972  Parvis Jatala
1974  Thomas Rutherford
1975  Jimmy R. Rich
1976  Paul Friedman
1977  Robert McSorely
1978  Jon D. Eisenback
1979  Ronald F. Carter
1979  John A. Walsh
1980  Robin M. Giblin
1981  Robin N. Huettel
1982  Graciela A. Godoy
1983  Sonya D. Mobbs
1984  Philip R. Esbenshade
1985  Anthony D. Radice
1986  Edna Pableo
1987  William Wadsworth
1988  Patricia Timper
1988  Gregory Tylka
1989  Luis A. Payan
1989  Laura E. Powers
1991  Miriam Kaplan
1992  Karen R. Wendt
1995  John C. Veremis
1995  Nicholas Sekora
1997  Zhongxiao  Chen
1998  Jennifer Anderson
1999  L. T. Luong
2001  Makedonka Dautova
2001  R. M. Floyd
2001  Brian A. Kunkel
2001  Inga A. Zasada
2002  Katrien Carlens
2002  Fernando Correa
2002  Tali Z. Gal
2002  Paola Lax
2002  Birgit Meldal
2002  Edna Sharon
2003  Paula Agudelo
2003  Qingli Liu
2004  Paula Agudelo
2004  Tamara Jackson
2004  Congli Wang
2005  Jack Qiu
2005  Anthony Ortiz
2005  Sukhinder Sandu
2006  T. J. Bliss
2006  Scott Peat
2006  Nathan Schroeder
2007  Erik Ragsdale
2007  Bindhya Chal Yadav
2009  Christian Hillnhutter
2009  Katherine Linsell
2010  T. J. Bliss
2011  Daisy Fu
2011  Michael Raboin
2011  Samantha Lewis
2012  Haley Smith
2012  Horacio Lopez-Nicora
2012  Nicholas Sekora
2012  Annie Boucher
2013  J Bradley Shaver
2013  E. Ashley Shaw
2013  Kimberly Whitlock
2013 Horacio Lopez-Nicora
2015 Dana Blackburn
2015 Gary Phillips
2016 Nathan Redding
2016 Tiffany Biaocchi
2017 Emily Feist
2018 Lois Taylor
2018 Deepak Haarith
2018 Benjamin Waldo
2018 Katherine East
2019 Deepak Haarith
2019 Kanan Saikai
2019 Dong-gyu Kim
2019 David Dyer


Society of Nematologists

 P.O. Box 190

Mesilla Park, New Mexico 88047


societyofnematologists@gmail.com

©All Rights Reserved. Society of Nematologists